Coldplay.Com - Info coldplay.com

coldplay.com receives about 16,250 unique visitors and 29,900 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $136.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $543,012.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coldplay.com is ranked number 41,577 in the world and 0.00325% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20171, United States and links to network IP address 162.249.104.158.

About - coldplay.com

Official site with news, journal, oracle, videos, e-zine and exclusive content.
The official Coldplay website, featuring news, lyrics, tour dates, blogs, interviews, pictures and videos.
How did coldplay.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is coldplay.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
487,500
Daily Pageviews:
29,900 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,577 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00325% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.1%19.6%29468
Italy 16.0%18.9%5834
India 11.1%10.6%26032
France 7.7%7.6%15625
United Kingdom 6.8%6.2%17604
Canada 3.6%3.6%17234
Germany 2.8%2.4%51456
Spain 2.5%2.9%33012
Indonesia 2.1%1.9%27116
Philippines 2.1%1.2%13118
Poland 1.6%1.3%33364
Russian Federation 1.5%1.4%74902
Austria 1.4%1.6%14113
Slovakia 1.2%1.0%9086
Sweden 1.2%1.2%17127
Australia 0.8%0.6%49586
Egypt 0.8%0.7%31951
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%27694
Israel 0.6%0.6%17608
Romania 0.5%0.4%35543

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coldplay.com
99.10%96.49%1.66
timeline.coldplay.com
4.35%3.29%1.3
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coldplay.com
Domain:
  coldplay.com
Rank:
  7,206
Organic Keywords:
  1,745
Organic Traffic:
  169,133
Organic Cost:
  $265,163.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,613
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is coldplay.com?

Facebook:
  2,446
Google +:
  9,127,750
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,501
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  21

How much coldplay.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$136.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$49,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,860$67.22
Italy 5,651$19.72
United Kingdom 1,854$11.55
France 2,272$10.68
Canada 1,076$7.55
India 3,169$5.07
Germany 718$3.47
Sweden 359$1.91
Austria 478$1.55
Australia 179$1.35
Israel 179$1.05
Spain 867$0.96
Russian Federation 419$0.85
Poland 389$0.70
Indonesia 568$0.70
Slovakia 299$0.60
Philippines 359$0.58
Czech Republic 150$0.32
Egypt 209$0.17
Romania 120$0.14

How much money do coldplay.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$756.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,209.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,972
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
149,153
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,814,697
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,055$12.10
Italy 961$3.35
Canada 269$1.89
United Kingdom 297$1.85
India 887$1.42
France 250$1.17
Germany 208$1.01
Sweden 100$0.53
Indonesia 329$0.41
Austria 124$0.40
Australia 36$0.27
Poland 128$0.23
Israel 34$0.20
Spain 165$0.18
Slovakia 27$0.05
Russian Federation 25$0.05
Philippines 25$0.04
Czech Republic 15$0.03
Romania 25$0.03
Egypt 10$0.01

How much is coldplay.com worth?

Website Value:
$543,012.47

Where is coldplay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.249.104.158
ASN:
AS36473 
ISP:
BlackMesh Inc. 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20171
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.249.104.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does coldplay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1654 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bands and Artists/Coldplay

What sites are related to coldplay.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 30 Jan 2015 12:28:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 81150093
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
A 162.249.104.158 300
SOA 300
Mname 457elns01.blackmesh.com
Rname noc.blackmesh.com
Serial Number 2016042802
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS 457elns02.blackmesh.com 300
NS 457elns01.blackmesh.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-13
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: coldplay.com
Registry Domain ID: 6496050_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-12 06:16:46 -0500
Creation Date: 1999-05-13 10:36:20 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-05-13 10:36:55 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: PLG HOLDCO LIMITED
Registrant Street: 90 HIGH HOLBORN
Registrant City: LONDON
Registrant State/Province: EN
Registrant Postal Code: WC1V 6***
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +1.2122752000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2122752000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Warner Music Inc.
Admin Street: 75 Rockefeller Plaza
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10019
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2122752000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2122752000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Warner Music Inc.
Tech Street: 75 Rockefeller Plaza
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2122752000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2122752000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: 457elns01.blackmesh.com
Name Server: 457elns02.blackmesh.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-12 06:16:46 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COLDPLAY.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/digitalbrandservices
Name Server: 457ELNS01.BLACKMESH.COM
Name Server: 457ELNS02.BLACKMESH.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-mar-2014
Creation Date: 13-may-1999
Expiration Date: 13-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Jan 2015 12:28:37 GMT <<<
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coldplay.com widget